Merrick Garland DOJ Failing to Hold Trump & Associates Accountable
[…] Merrick Garland DOJ Failing to Hold Trump & Associates Accountable

Featured Video Play Icon

The Merrick Garland Department of Justice failing to arrest and prosecute Trump for Obstruction of Justice and other crimes, plus crimes committed by Trump’s associates and administration could be a violation of “Accessory after the fact”.

Former Federal Prosecutor Glenn Kirschner explains how Failure to Prosecute could be a violation of; 18 U.S. Code § 3 – Accessory after the fact

“Whoever, knowing that an offense against the United States has been committed, receives, relieves, comforts or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial or punishment, is an accessory after the fact” and can be imprisoned for up to 15 years if found guilty.